Grid-Iron american football game language selector
Language
ČeštinaDanskDeutsch
EnglishEspañolEspañol (Latinoamérica)
FrançaisItalianoMagyar
NederlandsPolskiPortuguês (Brasil)
RomânăSlovenčinaSlovenščina
SrpskiSuomiБългарски
РусскийУкраїнська 
Register
Login
Eastern Europe history
 
osinho
Posts: 1060
Posted on 2013-05-18 21:21:13
i don't if it is necessary because everybody can find tables and Regional Cups finals, but i wanted to make it in one place so i have put the most important things in posts below and i have summarized it (medalists classification and number of wins in Regional Cup)
if any team has changed its name i used only last name of it
i will of course complete the stats each season

italic teams are bot teamsLast edited on 2013-05-18 at 21:24
  
osinho
Posts: 1060
Posted on 2013-05-18 21:22:22
Here are Eastern Europe Top Division medalists :

Season 1 1. Ostankino Emo Duck-bills 2. Black Jaguars 3. Lowlanders Białystok
Season 2 1. Ostankino Emo Duck-bills 2. Kasztelan Poznań 3. Lowlanders Białystok
Season 3 1. Tombosze 2. Piter Panthers 3. Семаргл (Чехов)
Season 4 1. WKS Śląsk Wrocław 2. Семаргл (Чехов) 3. Tombosze
Season 5 1. WKS Śląsk Wrocław 2. Zagłębie Steelers 3. Семаргл (Чехов)
Season 6 1. Zagłębie Steelers 2. Pink Panthers 3. WKS Śląsk Wrocław
Season 7 1. Старый Футболист 2. Kasztelan Poznań 3. Zarnovica Terminators
Season 8 1. Zarnovica Terminators 2. WKS Śląsk Wrocław 3. Pink Panthers
Season 9 1. Silesia Berserkers 2. Banda Łysego 3. Pink Panthers
Season 10 1. Zarnovica Terminators 2. Devils Wrocław 3. Dolni Chabry Patriots
Season 11 1. Devils Wrocław 2. FAJNY TIM 3. Zarnovica Terminators
Season 12 1. FAJNY TIM 2. Devils Wrocław 3. Zarnovica Terminators
Season 13 1. Kasztelan Poznań 2. Zarnovica Terminators 3. Devils Wrocław
Season 14 1. Zarnovica Terminators 2. FAJNY TIM 3. Kolomyia Golden Eagles
Season 15 1. Kasztelan Poznań 2. Zarnovica Terminators 3. AF Killers
Season 16 1. Mighty Farmers 2. Kasztelan Poznań 3. Zarnovica TerminatorsLast edited on 2014-09-02 at 9:50
  
osinho
Posts: 1060
Posted on 2013-05-18 21:25:55
Here is medalist classification in Top Division:


Zarnovica Terminators 3-2-4
Kasztelan Poznań 2-3-0
WKS Śląsk Wrocław 2-1-1
Ostankino Emo Duck-bills 2-0-0
Devils Wrocław 1-2-1
FAJNY TIM 1-2-0
Zagłębie Steelers 1-1-0
Tombosze 1-0-1
Старый Футболист 1-0-0
Silesia Berserkers 1-0-0
Mighty Farmers 1-0-0
Семаргл (Чехов) 0-1-2
Pink Panthers 0-1-2
Piter Panthers 0-1-0
Black Jaguars 0-1-0
Banda Łysego 0-1-0
Lowlanders Białystok 0-0-2
Dolni Chabry Patriots 0-0-1
Kolomyia Golden Eagles 0-0-1
AF Killers 0-0-1
Last edited on 2014-09-02 at 9:51
  
osinho
Posts: 1060
Posted on 2013-05-18 21:27:30
Regional Cup Finals:


Season 1 Tombosze - WKS Śląsk Wrocław 35:14
Season 2 Kasztelan Poznań - Silesia Berserkers 41:0
Season 3 Tombosze - WKS Śląsk Wrocław 49:38
Season 4 WKS Śląsk Wrocław - Tel'Halik Rocks 42:28
Season 5 Kasztelan Poznań - Zagłębie Steelers 24:49
Season 6 WKS Śląsk Wrocław - Pink Panthers 49:21
Season 7 Старый Футболист - Sterlik 31:6
Season 8 WKS Śląsk Wrocław - Pass Sporak Masters 34:14
Season 9 FAJNY TIM - Zarnovica Terminators 28:52
Season 10 Piskot's Monsters - Dolni Chabry Patriots 35:49
Season 11 Devils Wrocław - Rivne Monsters 56:31
Season 12 Kasztelan Poznań - AF Killers 62:56
Season 13 Zarnovica Terminators - Dolni Chabry Patriots 41:35
Season 14 Zarnovica Terminators - AF Killers 41:35
Season 15 Kasztelan Poznań - Vella kalpi 45:35
Season 16 Zarnovica Terminators - Slavia Pankrác 42:38Last edited on 2014-09-02 at 9:52
  
osinho
Posts: 1060
Posted on 2013-05-18 21:29:01
Regional Cup Winners:


4 - Zarnovica Terminators
3 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław
Kasztelan Poznań
2 - Tombosze
1 - Zagłębie Steelers
Старый Футболист
Dolni Chabry Patriots
Devils Wrocław
Last edited on 2014-09-02 at 9:53
  
Hard-core fan (ultimate supporter owner)mrcasadoGI Supporter
Posts: 16575
Joined: 2008-10-07
III.5
Offline
Hard-core fan (ultimate supporter owner)
Posted on 2013-05-18 21:48:05
Just want to say this makes a great read
  

Division of Hell - Season 4
3.7 Season 6
2.3 Season 8
Regional Cup Winners - Season 8
TD Season 9
IV.25 Season 26

osinho
Posts: 1060
Posted on 2013-05-19 1:55:05
and something extra

Top Division game winners: (after Season 13)

*bold - actually in Top Division
*italic - bot teams

team/seasons in Top Div./games won-lost/win precentage

Kasztelan Poznań 15 180-90 0.667
Zarnovica Terminators 10 129-51 0.717
FAJNY TIM 9 86-76 0.531
WKS Śląsk Wrocław 6 75-33 0.694
Dolni Chabry Patriots 7 70-56 0.556
Zagłębie Steelers 7 65-61 0.516
Devils Wrocław 5 57-33 0.633
Семаргл (Чехов) 5 56-34 0.622
Pink Panthers 6 56-52 0.519
Banda Łysego 5 41-49 0.456
Piter Panthers 4 40-32 0.556
Tombosze 4 40-32 0.556
Ostankino Emo Duck-bills 3 37-17 0.685
Lowlanders Bialystok 4 37-35 0.514
Sterlik 4 37-35 0.514
AF Killers 4 41-31 0.569
RFC Yaroslavl 4 30-42 0.417
Mighty Farmers 2 28-8 0.778
Старый Футболист 3 26-28 0.481
Silesia Berserkers 3 25-29 0.463
Lewkow Lions 3 22-32 0.407
Organum 3 22-32 0.407
Kolomyia Golden Eagles 2 17-19 0.472
Pass Sporak Masters 2 16-20 0.444
FC Lolki 3 16-38 0.296
Black Jaguars 2 14-22 0.389
Spartak Spb 2 14-22 0.389
Valmiera Bengals 2 14-22 0.389
Cowboys Zabrze 2 12-24 0.333
Silesia Miners 1 11-7 0.611
Tel'Halik Rocks 2 10-26 0.278
Apocalypse 2 10-26 0.278
Warriors Ruda Śląska 2 9-27 0.250
love and Peace 2 8-28 0.222
Team 56 1 7-11 0.389
Warsaw Eagles 1 7-11 0.389
Rivne Monsters 1 7-11 0.389
Kyiv Generals 1 7-11 0.389
Mustangs Płock 1 6-12 0.333
Korpus Wschodni 1 6-12 0.333
BpB Robbers 1 6-12 0.333
Spartak Moscow 1 5-13 0.278
Piskot's Monsters 1 5-13 0.278
Moscow Gladiators 1 5-13 0.278
Monsters Wrocław 1 5-13 0.278
Slavia Pankrác 1 4-14 0.222
Warrens Mighty Trolls 1 3-15 0.167
Moscow Rangers 1 3-15 0.167
WKS Rominta Gołdap 1 3-15 0.167
Villon Jets 1 3-15 0.167
Nagat F.C. 1 1-17 0.056
AFK Mārupe 1 1-17 0.056
Rivne Monarchs 1 1-17 0.056
Nonameyet
No Good News
Beckov